Crystalbear's Anime
take a look at Crystalbear's MangaSeen all▲▼ | Rating▲▼ | Comment▲▼ |
.hack//SIGN (TV) | Good | |
InuYasha the Movie 2: The Castle Beyond the Looking Glass | ||
InuYasha the Movie 3: Swords of an Honorable Ruler | ||
InuYasha the Movie: Affections Touching Across Time | ||
Mobile Suit Gundam Seed (TV) | Good | Gundam Seed was one of the only Mecha anime where I could sit still and watch, I'm not much of a mecha anime fan... so it's almost amazing that Gumdam Seed didn't make me bored. The ending made me cry for the sequel actually, but I don't think I'll ever have a chance to see the sequel. The sequel is on YTV, I missed a lot of episodes by now and I don't watch a lot of TV as I used to. Ah well. |
Pikachu and Pichu (movie) | ||
Pikachu's Summer Vacation (movie) | ||
Pokémon 2000 - The Movie (movie 2) | ||
Pokémon 3 - The Movie (movie 3) | ||
Pokémon 4Ever (movie 4) | ||
Pokémon Heroes - Latias & Latios (movie 5) | ||
Pokémon: Mewtwo Returns (special) | ||
Pokémon: The First Movie (movie 1) | ||
Yu-Gi-Oh!: The Movie (U.S. movie 2/2004) | I've saw it atleast a few times. I never was interested in Yu-Gi-Oh, so I can't say this movie was 'really fun' for me to watch. |